LOCAL 551

UNITED AUTOMOBILEAEROSPACEAGRICULTURAL IMPLEMENT WORKERS OF AMERICA

Officers

UAW Local 551 President
Chris Pena
312-267-1153
Union Hall Main # 773-646-1472
Local 551 Executive Board Members
Vice President
Wayne Davis
773-646-1472
Recording Secretary
Mindy Capps
312-267-1156
Financial Secretary
Steve Roman
312-267-1155
Trustee
Jason "Waco" Wachowski
Trustee
Ken Denhartog
Trustee
Horace Hardy
Chairman
Alan "Coby" Millender
773-646-7336
Unit Committee
Kenya Townsend
773-646-7129
Unit Committee
Tommy Kottalis
773-646-7338
Unit Committee
Jeff Bacon
773-646-7427
Guide
Richard Cauley
Sergeant-At-Arms
Ronald E. Coppage
R.I.P.
TDM Chairman
Silvano Castillo
Leadec Chairman

Devon Warren
Retiree Chapter

Lester Long
UAW Appointed Representatives
Health & Safety A Crew
Justin Woods
773-646-7199Bob Forsell
Health & Safety B Crew
George Butler
773-646-7199Lance "BOP" Williams
Health & Safety C Crew
Star Jones
773-646-7357Alan C. Millender, Jr.
Laura Smith #(773)646-7130Benefits
Laura Smith - Calatayud
773-646-7130 / 312-267-1154Kim Klopfer
Benefits, Education, ESSP
Thomas Griffin
773-646-7512Anthony Millender
ESSP, Education
Yolanda "Yogi" Anderson
773-646-6716Tammi Mansfield
Benefits, Education, ESSP
Willisha "Pechez" Ruff
773-646-7192Mike "Barney" McCullough
Quality A Crew
Dawn Diggs
773-646-7125Miya Gonzalez
Quality B Crew
Angela Dulaney
773-646-7125Carmelita Gillam
Production Standards
Scott Retherford
773-646-7195Karl Barnes
Employee Resources Coordinator
Brian Robinson
773-646-7533Allegra Millender
Ergonomics
Kim Finley

(773)646-7177James "Jimmy Jam" Jones
Ergonomics SHO Center
Kevin "Red" Marshall
773-646-7196
Plant GFPS Coordinator
Tim Thomas
773-646-7116Pete Sotelo
773-646-7580
GFPS Coordinator
Ratko Drlyjaca
773-646-3003 Jef Pena
773-646-7580
"A" Crew District Committee Reps.
"A" Crew Chassis, Motor line, Sub-frame
Committee Person
Billy Aburto
773-646-7193Kenyata Thomas Alternate
"A" Crew Trim, Door line, I.P. Floor, Trim Repair
Committee person
Yahir "Chud" Ben Yisrael
773-646-7194Anita Garza
"A" Crew Sequencing Center, MP&L & Pre-Delivery
Committee person
Rita Kelly
773-646-7271
"A" Crew Paint & Body
Committee person
Armondo Lozano
773-646-7198Kevin Ballard
"B" Crew District Committee Reps.
"B" Crew Chassis, Motor line, Sub-frame
Committee Person
Rhonda Smith
773-646-7193Davion "D"Holmes
"B" Crew Trim, Door line, I.P. Floor, Trim Repair
Commtteeperson
Marlin "Tank" Cox
773-646-7194
"B" Crew Sequencing Center, MP&L & Pre-Delivery
Committee person
Anthony Fitch
773-646-7271Rich Kalemba
"B" Crew Paint & Body
Committee Person
Marcus Lowe 773-646-7139LaDarryl Pryor
"C" Crew District Committee Reps.
"C" Crew Chassis Department
Committeeperson
Darrick Powell
(773) 646-7193Ayanna Dixon

"C" Crew Trim Department
Committeeperson
Courtney Rose
(773) 646-7194Arlanders Swift

"C" Crew MP&L , Sequencing Center, SPC's, QOSC's, and SHO Center
Committeeperson
Kendric Grady
(773)646-7271Damion Wilmoth
"C" CREW Body and Paint
Committeeperson
Marcus Carpenter
(773)646-7198David Johnson
Skiled Trades Group 1 and 2
Committeeperson
Mike Marzillo
(773) 646-7426Donnie May


Committeeperson
Steve Denhartog

(773)646-7426Kenny
Hughes